Contact Us

Directory  |  Staff Roster
 

Centers

Phone(s) Fax Address

Denise Schmidt Center

Moses Lake

Administrative Offices

766-9877
762-5506
766-0058 1402 E Craig
Moses Lake, WA 98837

Ephrata - Saint Rose of Lima

May also be reached at Denise Schmidt Center in Moses Lake


771-3875

766-9877

766-0058

451 3rd NW
Ephrata, WA 98823

PACT

Housed in Denise Schmidt Center

765-2580 765-2581

1402 E Craig St
Moses Lake, WA 98837

Soap Lake 760-9683 246-0669 410 S Gingko
Soap Lake, WA 98851

Early Care Learning Center

May also be reached at Denise Schmidt Center in Moses Lake

766-9877 766-0058 730 Juniper, Moses Lake, 98837
(DSC) = Denise Schmidt Center | (EC) = Ephrata Center |
(SLC) = Soap Lake Center
ADMINISTRATION

Position

Name Location Phone Ext.
Executive Director Sally K Gundry DSC x 400
Human Resources Director Annette Hippolyte DSC x 402
Chief Fiscal Officer Daisy Sharp DSC x 403
HEAD START P-5 MANAGEMENT SPECIALISTS
EHS/HS Specialist Lori Bennett DSC
x 408
Education Director Jennifer Downer DSC x 410
ERSEA (Enrollment) Specialist Ginny Varela DSC x 404
Early Learning Specialist Debbie Bilodeau DSC x 101
EHS Home Services Specialist Margie Lopez DSC x 201
Health Specialist (RN) Stephanie Lungren DSC x 407
Operations Manager Rick Menchaca DSC x 412
Parent Engagement Specialist Stephanie Bates DSC x 401
Preschool Manager/Disabilities Lisa Crum DSC x 413
IT Specialist Daniel Jungers DSC x106
Lead Administrative Coordinator Catie Carlile DSC x 409
Program Assistant Jennifer Montemayor DSC x 415
EPHRATA CENTER
Teacher Julie Ann DeCamp DSC
X103
Teacher Assistant Rose Frederick DSC x 103
Family Advocate Lupe Carrillo DSC x 106
Teen Parent Educator Teresa Jeffers DSC x 201
Family Educator Flora Maldonado DSC x 407
Family Educator Gena Lewis DSC x 412
Cook Thomas Garnica DSC x 401
PARENTS AND CHILDREN TOGETHER (PACT)
PACT Teacher/Family Advocate Gail Marie Chambers Early Head Start (PACT)
PACT Teacher/Family Advocate Shelley White Early Head Start (PACT)
MOSES LAKE CENTER
Receptionist/Program Assistant Patty Madrigales
DSC
x411
Receptionist/Program Assistant Echo Winston DSC x 414
Lead Cook Lee Alvarado Head Start (P-5)
Cook Josh Johnson Head Start (P-5)
Cook Daniel Inselman Head Start (P-5)
Lead Maintenance Jason Munoz Head Start (P-5)
Maintenance Jose Velasquez Head Start (P-5)
Teacher (Room 1) Michelle Willis Preschool
Teaching Assistant II Regina Delorosa Preschool
Teacher ( Room 2) Heather Cerrillo Preschool
Teaching Assistant I Idalia Gutierrez Preschool
Teacher (Room 3) Isaac Jones Preschool
Teaching Assistant II Oralia Aguilar Preschool
Teacher (Room 4) Amber Munro-Miller Preschool
Teaching Assistant II Naomi Luna Preschool
Teacher (Room 5) Gayla Moog Preschool
Teaching Assistant I Lubov Naydenova Preschool
Teacher (Room 6) Jane Gerlitz Preschool
Teaching Assistant II Deb Campbell Preschool
Family Advocate/Data Entry Sara Ruiz Preschool
Family Advocate Yolanda Valencia Preschool
Family Advocate Heidi Marroquin Preschool
Family Advocate Vikki Lopez Preschool
Floater/NAC Candy Davis Preschool
Floater Maribel Machuca Preschool
EHS Data Entry Flor Burgess Early Head Start (P-3)
Family Educator Elizabeth Jimenez Early Head Start (P-3)
Family Educator Jessica Salazar Early Head Start (P-3)
Family Educator Bernice Torres Early Head Start (P-3)
Family Educator Dariela Guajardo Early Head Start (P-3)
Toddler Lead Teacher Rachel Adamson Early Head Start (P-3)

Toddler Teacher/Family Educator

Linda Chavez Early Head Start (P-3)

Toddler Teacher/Family Educator

Brenda Ibarra Early Head Start (P-3)
SOAP LAKE CENTER
Lead Teacher/Advocate Gracie Almaraz Preschool
Teaching Assistant II / Advocate Signe Knudsen Preschool
Family Advocate Lupe Carrillo Preschool